Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,72410,392
ReconquistaArgentina 16,80410,442
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,65810,352
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8219,210
RivadaviaArgentina 17,44010,837
RosarioArgentina 16,52210,267
RichmondAustralia 6,6224,115
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0513,760
RecifeBrazil 15,3699,550
RemansoBrazil 16,14910,035
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,88611,736
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9029,882
Rio NegroBrazil 16,32310,143
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,86310,479
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7297,910
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5408,414
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2688,245
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2678,244
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0306,854
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6247,844
Roberval, QcCanada 14,0108,706
RuoqiangChina 4,0372,509
Rafael NunezColombia 18,25311,343
RandersDenmark 9,6996,027
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,27110,732
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,14010,651
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8049,821
RumipambaEcuador 19,50112,118
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,6214,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,6404,747
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8194,859
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,06410,604
RostockGermany 9,5925,961
RhodesGreece 8,3155,167
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,6966,647
ReykhólarIceland 10,9956,833
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0666,877
RamsarIran 6,3623,954
RashtIran 6,4664,018
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8296,729
RadicofaniItaly 9,7116,035
Resia PassItaly 9,7696,071
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6335,986
RivoltoItaly 9,5845,956
Rolle PassItaly 9,6796,014
RomeItaly 9,6606,003
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6826,017
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5525,936
RumoiJapan 5,7053,545
RigaLatvia 8,8515,500
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8865,522
RodriguesMauritius 5,1533,202
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1013,170
RabatMorocco 11,4737,129
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,478918
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4875,895
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,7965,466
RangioraNew Zealand 8,7885,461
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,6935,402
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7405,431
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9395,555
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9285,548
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,6265,360
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8335,489
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0925,650
RivasNicaragua 17,90711,128
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3822,723
RebolyRussia 8,6135,352
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5774,709
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3733,960
RagaSudan 8,5395,306
RashadSudan 7,9354,931
RenkSudan 7,7464,814
RumbekSudan 8,1095,039
RanongThailand 714444
Roi EtThailand 1,194742
RizeTurkey 7,3374,559
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4563,390
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2865,149
RomnyUkraine 8,1255,049
RovnoUkraine 8,6305,363
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4933,414
RochaUruguay 16,0259,958
Racine, WiUsa 14,5609,048
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,4309,588
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9258,653
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9228,651
Reading, PaUsa 14,9369,281
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1628,179
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5448,416
Redding, CaUsa 13,1358,162
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9468,666
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3738,310
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,7629,173
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2529,478
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2529,478
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,2629,484
Rochester, MnUsa 14,3208,899
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6279,090
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3078,891
Rockford, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Rockville, InUsa 14,8709,240
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,4428,974
Rome, GaUsa 15,5609,669
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9228,030
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8279,214
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,0859,374
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7729,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -