Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1823,220
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0473,136
MilianaAlgeria 10,6206,600
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2636,377
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9936,209
Malarg EArgentina 16,57810,302
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,9399,905
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,8969,878
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,60810,321
MendozaArgentina 16,84010,464
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,84310,466
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,58610,307
Mackay MoAustralia 5,8273,621
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,4055,223
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4612,151
MeekatharraAustralia 3,9232,438
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,4404,002
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,4594,014
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,0083,733
Mount GambierAustralia 6,1743,836
Mount IsaAustralia 4,9153,054
MuharraqBahrain 6,0233,742
MinskBelarus 8,5795,331
MogilevBelarus 8,4205,232
MaunBotswana 9,1385,678
MacapaBrazil 17,08210,615
MacauBrazil 15,5559,666
MaceioBrazil 15,4499,600
MachadoBrazil 16,21710,077
ManausBrazil 18,12511,263
MarabaBrazil 16,94110,528
MaringaBrazil 16,66910,358
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,45510,847
Monte AzulBrazil 16,12910,023
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8369,841
MonteiroBrazil 15,6069,698
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,20010,067
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7499,786
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0369,965
MamfeCameroon 10,3676,442
MarouaCameroon 9,7736,073
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7997,332
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2738,869
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1458,169
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9346,794
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9717,439
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0568,113
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Moncton, NbCanada 14,1698,805
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,9598,674
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3508,917
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3588,922
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2438,229
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,7098,519
Morden, MbCanada 13,6168,461
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4178,959
MoundouChad 9,5935,961
MatecanaColombia 18,87911,732
MoroniComoros 6,8844,278
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1945,713
MarstalDenmark 9,6876,019
Melville HallDominica 17,12710,643
MichesDominican Republic 17,17810,674
MocaDominican Republic 17,17910,675
MoncionDominican Republic 17,19110,683
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,15310,659
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,22110,701
MilagroEcuador 19,55012,148
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3585,194
MinyaEgypt 7,9994,971
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4466,491
MassawaEritrea 7,0274,367
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,5376,548
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1165,665
MarseilleFrance 10,2316,358
MontpellierFrance 10,3286,418
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,28410,741
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5008,389
MakokouGabon 10,0266,230
MayumbaGabon 10,3126,408
MitzicGabon 10,1716,320
MkamboGabon 9,9036,154
MoandaGabon 9,9996,214
MouilaGabon 10,2566,373
MagdeburgGermany 9,6425,992
MunichGermany 9,6586,002
MünsterGermany 9,9136,160
MethoniGreece 8,8865,522
MilosGreece 8,6415,370
MitiliniGreece 8,4685,262
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4735,265
MacentaGuinea 12,3837,695
MamouGuinea 12,6287,847
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7055,409
MiskolcHungary 8,9995,592
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2081,994
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6412,263
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6102,243
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6791,665
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,4511,523
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5082,180
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 526327
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,4112,741
MashhadIran 5,6013,481
Malin HeadIreland 10,7806,699
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8246,105
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3025,780
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4265,858
MilanItaly 9,8816,140
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9226,165
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7656,068
ManIvory Coast 12,1877,573
MaebashiJapan 5,0353,129
MaizuruJapan 4,7002,921
MakurazakiJapan 4,0462,514
MatsueJapan 4,5422,823
MatsumotoJapan 4,9453,073
MatsuyamaJapan 4,4082,739
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7622,338
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8233,618
MishimaJapan 4,9453,073
MitoJapan 5,1383,193
MiyakejimaJapan 4,9293,063
MiyakoJapan 5,4483,386
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2091,994
MiyakonojoJapan 4,1362,570
MiyazakiJapan 4,1742,594
MombetsuJapan 5,8423,630
MoriokaJapan 5,3953,353
MuroranJapan 5,5533,451
MurotomisakiJapan 4,4682,777
MutsuJapan 5,5013,418
Ma’AnJordan 7,5324,680
MafraqJordan 7,5204,673
MombasaKenya 7,1264,428
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3202,063
MaseruLesotho 8,9175,541
MonroviaLiberia 12,5157,777
MisratahLibya 9,5075,907
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6664,142
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9764,335
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6534,134
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0194,362
MakhangaMalawi 7,8504,878
MangochiMalawi 7,7934,843
MwmosaMalawi 7,7954,844
MzimbaMalawi 7,9154,918
MzuzuMalawi 7,8644,887
MalaccaMalaysia 353220
MersingMalaysia 331206
MiriMalaysia 1,213754
MaleMaldives 3,2772,036
MenakaMali 11,0006,836
MoptiMali 11,6937,266
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5474,690
MazatlanMexico 15,5079,636
MeridaMexico 16,77910,427
Mexico CityMexico 16,34110,154
MonterreyMexico 15,7439,783
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,16910,048
MaantyMongolia 4,6852,912
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5072,801
MatadMongolia 4,8042,985
MurenMongolia 4,9343,066
MarrakechMorocco 11,6627,247
MeknesMorocco 11,3687,064
MideltMorocco 11,3317,041
MaputoMozambique 8,3455,185
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2364,496
MandalayMyanmar 1,9981,242
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,8931,176
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 930578
MindatMyanmar 2,0381,267
MonywaMyanmar 2,0511,275
MyeikMyanmar 930578
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3081,435
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0586,250
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,6895,399
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7895,462
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8145,477
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,4905,276
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,8035,470
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,7995,468
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,7505,437
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,6165,354
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,8095,474
ManaguaNicaragua 17,80811,066
MasatepeNicaragua 17,84211,087
MagariaNiger 10,3256,416
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9916,208
MaradiNiger 10,5156,534
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8866,143
MakurdiNigeria 10,4276,479
MinnaNigeria 10,6236,601
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,0592,522
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4185,852
MajisOman 5,3903,349
MasirahOman 5,0613,145
Muscat  Oman 5,2023,232
MultanPakistan 4,3152,681
MurreePakistan 4,4132,742
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8863,036
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,46310,851
MoyobambaPeru 19,93812,389
MactanPhilippines 2,3671,471
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2121,374
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,3337,042
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7246,042
MagadanRussia 7,2484,504
MahackalaRussia 6,8544,259
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1945,092
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1945,092
MarkovoRussia 8,4105,226
MinusinskRussia 5,4783,404
MogocaRussia 5,5913,474
MoscowRussia 8,0064,975
MurmanskRussia 8,6675,386
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,0744,396
MatamSenegal 12,6317,849
MogadishuSomalia 6,4153,986
MadridSpain 11,0096,841
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0216,848
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3796,450
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1976,958
MelillaSpain 11,1026,899
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8506,743
MalakalSudan 7,8784,896
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4935,278
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,0486,244
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,6491,024
Mae SariangThailand 1,534953
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,358844
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,258782
MalatyaTurkey 7,4734,644
MersinTurkey 7,7404,809
MuglaTurkey 8,2975,156
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,5366,547
ManstonUk 10,3526,433
MeloUruguay 16,19510,064
MercedesUruguay 16,34910,160
MontevideoUruguay 16,10410,007
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,7279,773
Madison, FlUsa 15,9249,895
Madison, InUsa 15,0169,331
Madison, NeUsa 14,3728,931
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,4839,000
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,6709,116
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,4158,958
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,0849,374
Marengo, IlUsa 14,6119,080
Marion, InUsa 14,7819,185
Marion, NcUsa 15,3899,563
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1538,795
Marshall, TxUsa 15,4179,580
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,0849,374
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0466,243
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,9889,314
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7058,517
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,0399,346
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,3629,546
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7059,138
Medford, WiUsa 14,2468,853
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0028,701
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,3209,520
Mena, ArUsa 15,1879,437
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,6449,721
Mexia, TxUsa 15,4069,574
Mexico, MoUsa 14,8479,226
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,53910,277
Midland, TxUsa 15,0829,372
Milan, MnUsa 14,1048,765
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0628,738
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5908,445
Milford, DeUsa 15,0829,372
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,7059,759
Millen, GaUsa 15,7419,782
Millport, OhUsa 14,8469,226
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6959,132
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,5339,031
Minden, NeUsa 14,3948,944
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,2008,824
Minonk, IlUsa 14,7279,152
Missoula, MtUsa 13,1548,174
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,8339,839
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,6339,093
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,6679,114
Monroe, NcUsa 15,5139,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,1048,765
Montgomery AlUsa 15,7129,764
Montrose, CoUsa 14,2258,840
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9709,303
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,5309,651
Morganton, NcUsa 15,3899,563
Moro, OrUsa 12,9108,023
Morris, MnUsa 14,0038,701
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6089,078
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,2899,501
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,6069,076
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,6589,109
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4708,992
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4718,993
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0379,344
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3319,527
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,5419,036
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,0589,357
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,93011,142
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,15611,283
MaracayVenezuela 18,00111,186
MaturinVenezuela 17,75111,030
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,20511,313
MeridaVenezuela 18,34011,397
MagoyeZambia 8,6325,364
MansaZambia 8,4145,228
MbalaZambia 8,1085,038
MfuweZambia 8,1215,047
MisamfuZambia 8,1385,057
MonguZambia 9,0905,649
MpikaZambia 8,1495,064
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0615,009
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5555,316
MumbwaZambia 8,6595,381
MwinilungaZambia 8,9005,531
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -