Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1543,203
ShkoderAlbania 9,0795,642
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1996,338
SaltaArgentina 17,52610,891
San AntonioArgentina 15,9019,881
San LuisArgentina 16,72210,391
San RafaelArgentina 16,64710,344
Santa RosaArgentina 16,31110,136
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,18710,680
SarmientoArgentina 15,4779,617
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,6734,147
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,6714,145
SalzburgAustria 9,5755,950
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8114,232
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6054,105
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6734,147
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,1768,188
SaveBenin 11,0876,890
Santa CruzBolivia 17,97911,173
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1685,697
SalvadorBrazil 15,7209,768
Santa MariaBrazil 16,37210,174
SantaremBrazil 17,52910,893
SantosBrazil 16,14410,032
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,38410,181
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,25410,722
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7349,777
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,19210,062
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,56410,293
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,11210,012
Sao LuisBrazil 16,38410,181
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7319,776
São PauloBrazil 16,19410,063
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,37910,178
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,01211,814
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9329,900
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7879,810
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,14710,034
SobralBrazil 15,9589,917
SoureBrazil 16,82510,455
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,39610,189
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0479,972
SurubimBrazil 15,4579,605
SadovoBulgaria 8,6345,365
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7685,448
SofiaBulgaria 8,7645,446
SiemreapCambodia 897558
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,2818,874
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1148,149
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,2778,872
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7687,313
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,0438,726
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0288,096
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2058,827
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,2638,242
Scott, SkCanada 12,9288,034
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,7548,547
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,3008,886
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,3468,915
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5856,577
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6948,510
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6838,503
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4307,724
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8877,386
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,7648,553
Summerside, PeCanada 14,1158,771
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1638,179
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1578,176
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,0518,731
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5227,781
SalCape Verde 13,5978,449
SantiagoChile 16,81810,451
SewellChile 16,74810,408
ShanghaiChina 3,4592,149
ShantouChina 2,4821,542
ShenyangChina 4,5262,812
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,95311,156
Simon BolivarColombia 18,16011,285
San JoseCosta Rica 18,14111,273
SibenikCroatia 9,3725,824
SplitCroatia 9,3295,797
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4135,849
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7736,073
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,18210,677
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,24710,718
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,18110,677
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,17710,674
SamanaDominican Republic 17,16310,665
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,26110,726
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,19810,687
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,27010,732
San JuanDominican Republic 17,25910,725
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,22210,702
SanchezDominican Republic 17,17210,671
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,17710,674
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,19010,682
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,26210,727
San GabrielEcuador 19,34712,023
SalloumEgypt 8,5525,314
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5165,292
SohagEgypt 7,8934,905
St. KatrineEgypt 7,6794,772
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,50010,875
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5689,053
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8835,520
StrasbourgFrance 9,9636,191
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,04310,591
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,20410,691
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3544,570
SchleswigGermany 9,7526,060
StuttgartGermany 9,8476,119
SamosGreece 8,4295,238
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6505,375
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6655,385
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7057,274
SiguiriGuinea 12,2937,639
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,42410,827
SzegedHungary 9,0405,618
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3055,782
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0396,860
SagarIndia 3,3192,063
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3232,686
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2462,639
SemnanIran 6,0803,778
ShahroudIran 5,9883,721
ShirazIran 5,9313,686
ShannonIreland 10,9806,823
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0226,228
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3765,826
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1795,704
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8426,116
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0006,214
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3485,809
SigonellaItaly 9,4865,895
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0677,499
SagaJapan 4,1912,604
SaigoJapan 4,6152,868
SakaiJapan 4,5602,834
SakataJapan 5,2523,264
SapporoJapan 5,6263,496
SaseboJapan 4,1452,575
SendaiJapan 5,2853,284
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3462,701
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2852,663
ShinjoJapan 5,2753,278
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6002,858
ShirakawaJapan 5,1653,210
ShizuokaJapan 4,8963,043
SumotoJapan 4,5952,855
SuttsuJapan 5,5373,441
SuwaJapan 4,9423,071
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,86510,480
SavannakhetLaos 1,259782
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8795,518
SiluteLithuania 8,9925,587
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9045,533
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2293,871
SalimaMalawi 7,8494,877
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,6591,031
SibuMalaysia 1,026638
SanMali 11,7937,328
SegouMali 11,9327,415
SikassoMali 11,9217,408
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3583,329
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,89310,498
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4622,772
SainshandMongolia 4,4522,767
SafiMorocco 11,7497,301
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9307,413
SittweMyanmar 1,9811,231
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7955,465
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9256,168
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,3735,825
SaiqOman 5,2513,263
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4833,407
SurOman 5,0543,140
SialkotPakistan 4,2302,629
SibbiPakistan 4,5702,840
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,84810,470
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,88211,733
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5181,565
SandomierzPoland 8,9415,556
SniezkaPoland 9,3625,818
SuwalkiPoland 8,8855,521
SzczecinPoland 9,4305,860
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5677,188
Santa MariaPortugal 12,8868,008
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,11410,635
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9523,699
Satu MareRomania 8,8375,491
SibiuRomania 8,7305,425
SulinaRomania 8,2835,147
SadrinskRussia 6,6254,117
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5425,308
SalekhardRussia 7,3554,571
SaratovRussia 7,3194,548
SejmcanRussia 7,5374,683
SelagoncyRussia 6,8294,244
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5554,073
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7313,561
SmolenskRussia 8,3135,166
SociRussia 7,4694,642
SortovalaRussia 8,5635,321
SuntarRussia 6,4313,996
SurgutRussia 6,6874,155
SverdlovskRussia 6,8204,238
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5884,715
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,00810,569
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7086,654
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3983,354
SingaporeSingapore 452281
SliacSlovakia 9,1175,666
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3252,688
SineijuSouth Korea 4,4142,743
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1526,930
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,8086,716
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,9406,798
SevilleSpain 11,2967,019
SennarSudan 7,6534,755
ShambatSudan 7,7684,827
ShendiSudan 7,6734,768
StenseleSweden 9,2795,766
StockholmSweden 9,2155,726
StorlienSweden 9,5265,920
SundsvallSweden 9,2585,753
SantisSwitzerland 9,8546,123
SongeaTanzania 7,6814,773
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,320820
SongkhlaThailand 342213
Suphan BuriThailand 1,066663
Surat ThaniThailand 606376
SurinThailand 1,062660
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2727,005
SokodeTogo 11,2186,971
SfaxTunisia 9,8896,145
SousseTunisia 9,8816,140
SamsunTurkey 7,6874,777
SiirtTurkey 7,1314,431
SivasTurkey 7,5934,718
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4903,412
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9136,781
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6156,596
SarataUkraine 8,3045,160
SarnyUkraine 8,6065,348
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9354,931
SumyUkraine 8,0444,999
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5253,433
SaltoUruguay 16,50510,256
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3218,278
Safford, AzUsa 14,5089,015
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4628,987
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,26910,110
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,9219,272
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4348,969
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,2698,867
Salem, InUsa 14,9989,320
Salem, OrUsa 12,7937,950
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7698,556
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2289,463
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,5079,636
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0208,712
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3178,275
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,11410,635
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5868,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9858,690
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7258,529
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6338,472
Santuck, ScUsa 15,4999,631
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2048,827
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,8249,833
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5929,068
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1118,769
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9989,320
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6477,859
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6607,867
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8889,251
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5677,810
Selma, AlUsa 15,7299,774
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8489,226
Seymour, InUsa 14,9989,320
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1259,399
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6918,508
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,4499,600
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3548,920
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,2238,838
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6999,134
Southport, NcUsa 15,6409,719
Sparta, IlUsa 15,0039,323
Spencer, WvUsa 15,0689,363
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6639,112
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9158,025
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1368,785
Springfield, IlUsa 14,8249,212
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9829,310
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3115,786
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,1078,766
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,9219,272
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1828,813
Stamford, CtUsa 14,8559,231
State College, PaUsa 14,8859,250
State University, MsUsa 15,5669,673
State University, NmUsa 14,7849,187
Staunton, VaUsa 15,1759,430
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0768,747
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,7439,161
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3798,314
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,3708,930
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7529,167
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,1879,437
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7379,779
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8988,015
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,8159,206
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5099,016
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6279,089
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2563,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,46811,476
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,20511,313
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,94211,149
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1387,543
SocotraYemen 5,4563,390
SenangaZambia 9,0915,649
SerenjeZambia 8,3045,160
SeshekeZambia 9,0045,595
SolweziZambia 8,6975,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -