Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5466,553
LuandaAngola 10,0826,265
LuenaAngola 9,3895,834
La PlataArgentina 16,18510,058
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,78911,054
La RiojaArgentina 17,13810,650
LaboulayeArgentina 16,52110,267
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9969,319
Las LomitasArgentina 17,24410,716
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,8664,267
LavertonAustralia 6,4484,007
LearmonthAustralia 3,2922,046
LongreachAustralia 5,4963,415
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,4963,415
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,2054,477
Low HeadAustralia 6,8054,228
LinzAustria 9,4845,894
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2716,383
LerwickUk 10,2736,383
La PazBolivia 18,44911,465
LavrasBrazil 16,14910,035
LencoisBrazil 16,0349,964
LinharesBrazil 15,7329,776
LondrinaBrazil 16,60510,319
LomBulgaria 8,7825,457
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8007,954
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0398,724
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3407,047
Langara, BcCanada 11,6087,214
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5318,408
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9898,071
London, OnCanada 14,6209,085
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7607,308
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7607,929
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5027,769
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4637,744
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,21710,699
LanzhouChina 3,4222,127
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,9821,853
Las GaviotasColombia 18,73011,639
LimonCosta Rica 18,18511,300
LarnacaCyprus 7,8004,847
LimassolCyprus 7,8504,878
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5705,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9125,538
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8246,105
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,23710,711
La VegaDominican Republic 17,19810,687
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,25510,723
LuperonDominican Republic 17,13710,649
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,36012,030
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,72412,257
LuxorEgypt 7,7864,838
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,45810,849
Laucala BayFiji 8,6595,381
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6795,393
Le MansFrance 10,5166,535
LilleFrance 10,2496,369
LyonFrance 10,2116,345
LambarnGabon 10,3316,420
LastourvilleGabon 10,0576,249
LibrevilleGabon 10,4096,468
LeipzigGermany 9,5925,960
LindenbergGermany 9,4695,884
LamiaGreece 8,8275,485
LarissaGreece 8,8315,488
LemnosGreece 8,6065,348
LimnosGreece 8,5925,339
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,07610,611
LabeGuinea 12,6317,849
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5616,563
La CeibaHonduras 17,42910,831
La MesaHonduras 17,40510,816
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1442,575
LudhianaIndia 4,0122,493
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7066,031
LatinaItaly 9,6295,984
LatronicoItaly 9,3775,827
LecceItaly 9,1965,715
LodwarKenya 7,4804,648
Luang PrabangLaos 1,6211,007
LiepajaLatvia 9,0265,609
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9445,558
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0486,244
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9815,581
LabuanMalaysia 1,347837
LuqaMalta 9,5355,925
Le LamentinMartinique 17,18810,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1419,409
LashioMyanmar 2,0391,267
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,7105,413
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,5875,336
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,6555,378
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9165,540
LincolnNew Zealand 8,7935,464
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,9055,533
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,9055,533
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,9055,533
LagosNigeria 11,0116,842
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7876,082
LillehammerNorway 9,6285,983
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1782,597
La VictoriaParaguay 17,23710,712
LimaPeru 19,27211,976
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4251,507
LisbonPortugal 11,5247,161
LeninbadRussia 5,1113,176
LevsiRussia 6,8164,236
LungiSierra Leone 12,7837,944
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4715,886
LanzaroteSpain 12,2607,619
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,8546,745
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,9066,156
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8986,151
LatakiaSyria 7,6174,733
LampangThailand 1,491926
LoeiThailand 1,356842
Lop BuriThailand 1,086675
LomeTogo 11,2456,988
LeemingUk 10,4616,501
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2716,383
London, EnglandUk 10,4616,500
London-GatwickUk 10,4606,500
LynehamUk 10,5726,569
L’VovUkraine 8,7765,453
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2905,152
LozovajaUkraine 7,8774,895
LubnyUkraine 8,1375,056
LuckUkraine 8,6765,391
LuganskUkraine 7,6604,760
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,3598,923
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6679,114
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,7519,788
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,7079,760
Lake City, FlUsa 16,0339,963
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4919,005
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7238,527
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8839,249
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3809,558
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,4808,998
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7758,560
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6378,474
Laramie, WyUsa 14,0628,738
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,6319,713
Larned, KsUsa 14,6849,125
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4949,007
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9278,655
Laurel, MdUsa 15,0859,374
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7469,163
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6089,077
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3078,891
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9189,270
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7829,185
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9588,674
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,1569,418
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3899,563
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4089,574
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,2059,448
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0398,103
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4869,002
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7829,185
Lexington, VaUsa 15,2149,454
Libby, MtUsa 12,9608,053
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4969,008
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,0849,374
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9388,661
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,2809,495
Llano, TxUsa 15,3439,534
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2198,836
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8758,622
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8528,608
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8488,605
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5689,053
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,4189,581
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,0919,378
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5669,673
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3688,929
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5519,042
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9509,290
Luling, TxUsa 15,5379,655
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9898,693
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,2659,486
LivingstoneZambia 8,8515,500
LundaziZambia 7,9674,951
LusakaZambia 8,5305,300
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5305,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -