Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6992,920
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7572,956
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5556,559
General PicoArgentina 16,38010,178
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,40210,192
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1128,148
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,7944,222
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9942,482
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3402,697
GrazAustria 9,3965,839
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8554,260
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7434,190
GomelBelarus 8,3315,177
GrodnoBelarus 8,8075,473
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5429,658
GoianiaBrazil 16,74910,408
GoiasBrazil 16,86510,480
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9379,904
GrajauBrazil 16,64310,342
GuairaBrazil 16,81810,451
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8139,826
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7549,790
GarouaCameroon 9,8796,139
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,6028,453
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9668,057
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4827,757
Golden, BcCanada 12,6577,865
Goose, NfCanada 13,3128,272
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2938,882
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2617,619
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,2948,882
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,9718,681
GanzhouChina 2,6121,623
GuangzhouChina 2,2801,417
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,14710,655
GuayaquilEcuador 19,53212,138
GonderEthiopia 7,2404,499
GourdonFrance 10,5056,528
GrenobleFrance 10,1606,313
GeisenheimGermany 9,9196,164
GorlitzGermany 9,4165,851
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2867,014
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,33810,774
GeorgetownGuyana 17,53410,896
GoaIndia 3,3882,106
GuwahatiIndia 2,6131,624
GelaItaly 9,5495,934
GenoaItaly 9,9296,170
GhediItaly 9,8036,092
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2975,777
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5355,925
GrossetoItaly 9,7706,071
GrottaglieItaly 9,2585,753
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9246,167
GuidoniaItaly 9,6405,990
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,0357,479
GifuJapan 4,8012,984
GaoMali 11,2336,980
GuamMariana Islands 4,6582,894
GuadalajaraMexico 15,9309,899
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,0609,980
GuaymasMexico 14,8259,213
GaluutMongolia 4,6092,864
GemertNetherlands 10,0526,246
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6885,399
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,8595,505
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,6505,375
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9855,583
GayaNiger 10,9286,791
GardermoenNorway 9,6045,968
GeiloNorway 9,7576,063
GdanskPoland 9,1695,697
GalatiRomania 8,4225,233
Gor’KijRussia 7,6604,760
GorznyjRussia 7,0004,350
GridinoRussia 8,4965,279
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1533,823
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4788,375
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4586,499
GijonSpain 11,0806,885
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4375,243
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,4604,636
GoteborgSweden 9,5715,947
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5775,951
GothenburgSweden 9,5715,947
GunnarnSweden 9,2535,750
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1116,283
GabesTunisia 9,9526,184
GafsaTunisia 10,0626,253
GiresunTurkey 7,5084,665
GoztepeTurkey 8,2725,140
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0013,729
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0553,763
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,5886,579
GajvoronUkraine 8,3305,176
GeniceskUkraine 7,9164,919
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5959,691
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9436,179
Galva, IlUsa 14,6759,119
Galveston, TxUsa 15,7169,766
Geneva, NeUsa 14,4348,969
Genoa, NeUsa 14,4348,969
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3958,324
Glenville, WvUsa 15,0769,369
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6299,090
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4478,356
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,4869,623
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4328,968
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3528,919
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7698,556
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,7709,800
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,4268,964
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1018,763
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5849,063
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9898,071
Gravette, ArUsa 15,0269,337
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2448,230
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3628,925
Greenfield, InUsa 14,8899,252
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5959,691
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,3979,568
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2149,454
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5019,633
Greenville, OhUsa 14,9079,263
Greenville, PaUsa 14,8549,230
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2839,497
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,5079,636
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,5859,685
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,8109,203
Groton, CtUsa 14,8399,221
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5696,568
GuanareVenezuela 18,23211,329
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,46211,472
GuiriaVenezuela 17,61810,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -