Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2883,286
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3496,431
HuamboAngola 9,8516,122
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7592,336
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,9744,334
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,9674,329
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,3493,324
Horta, FaialAzores 13,0578,114
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0126,843
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,3008,886
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,2748,870
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6139,081
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3128,272
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7149,143
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9267,411
Hope, BcCanada 12,5697,810
HaikouChina 1,8061,122
HailarChina 5,1283,187
HamiChina 4,2732,655
HetanChina 4,2462,639
HavanaCuba 16,81110,446
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,20910,694
HigueyDominican Republic 17,20610,692
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,27910,737
HelwanEgypt 7,9534,942
HurguadaEgypt 7,6994,784
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4956,522
HelsinkiFinland 8,8575,504
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8405,493
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9328,036
HamburgGermany 9,7336,048
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7346,049
HannoverGermany 9,7676,070
HelgolandGermany 9,8646,129
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7236,042
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5685,324
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7687,313
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0396,860
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7166,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7796,698
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9971,862
HaifaIsrael 7,6434,749
HaboroJapan 5,7383,565
HachijojimaJapan 4,8923,040
HachinoheJapan 5,4733,401
HagiJapan 4,3522,704
HakodateJapan 5,5053,421
HamadaJapan 4,4332,755
HamamatsuJapan 4,8303,001
HikoneJapan 4,7552,955
HimejiJapan 4,6112,866
HiradoJapan 4,1472,577
HirooJapan 5,7083,547
HiroshimaJapan 4,4252,750
HitaJapan 4,2392,634
HitoyoshiJapan 4,1472,577
HunLibya 9,4435,868
HomboriMali 11,4227,098
HomalinMyanmar 2,3401,454
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,400870
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,7835,458
HighbankNew Zealand 8,7335,427
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,6445,372
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,6025,346
HororataNew Zealand 8,7515,438
HyderabadPakistan 4,3112,679
HuanucoPeru 19,50512,121
HelPoland 9,1565,689
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6803,530
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8084,231
HatangaRussia 7,4114,605
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6174,733
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1727,564
HailSaudi Arabia 6,9174,298
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1875,709
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5134,047
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2952,669
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7202,933
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4301,510
HalaibSudan 7,3604,574
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4394,623
HudeibaSudan 7,6214,736
HaparandaSweden 8,9655,571
HarnosandSweden 9,2335,738
HamaSyria 7,5214,674
HassakahSyria 7,1974,473
Hua HinThailand 876544
HakkariTurkey 6,9674,329
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3966,460
HersonUkraine 8,0965,031
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5545,316
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5969,692
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5079,015
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0379,344
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9519,291
Hart, MiUsa 14,4548,982
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7429,161
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3018,887
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,7759,803
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0338,720
Hays, KsUsa 14,5879,065
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2198,214
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5329,030
Helena, MtUsa 13,2878,257
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6409,097
Henderson, NcUsa 15,4189,581
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,4999,631
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2828,875
Hernando, MsUsa 15,3449,535
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,7549,790
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0028,701
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9709,303
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9319,278
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,6899,128
Holly, CoUsa 14,5449,038
Homer, AkUsa 10,3496,431
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8059,200
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,1969,443
Horton, KsUsa 14,6609,110
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0338,720
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,1869,437
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4348,970
Houma, LaUsa 15,8619,856
Houston, TexasUsa 15,6269,710
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,1219,397
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4519,601
Huron, SdUsa 14,0918,756
HanoiVietnam 1,7711,101
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 726451
HarareZimbabwe 8,2995,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -