Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6766,634
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2616,376
EsquelArgentina 15,7969,816
EzeizaArgentina 16,23210,087
East SaleAustralia 6,6304,120
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7832,972
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7832,972
EssendonAustralia 6,4494,007
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9569,915
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,22510,083
EspinosaBrazil 16,13810,029
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1408,787
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6477,859
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6237,844
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6287,847
Edson, AbCanada 12,4987,766
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0867,510
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,3387,667
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4468,356
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5156,534
ErlianChina 4,3492,703
El CaranoColombia 18,78611,674
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3875,833
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,27610,735
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,20110,689
El ArishEgypt 7,7284,803
El TorEgypt 7,7154,794
ErfurtGermany 9,6956,024
EssenGermany 9,9666,193
EsfahanIran 6,1123,798
EilatIsrael 7,6044,725
EsashiJapan 5,4673,397
EldoretKenya 7,5454,688
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8062,987
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8247,348
EeldeNetherlands 9,9656,192
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,7695,449
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,72011,012
EnuguNigeria 10,5496,555
EncarnacionParaguay 16,71210,385
EvoraPortugal 11,4267,100
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4093,361
EkimcanRussia 5,9633,706
Elat’MaRussia 7,7264,801
ElistaRussia 7,2284,492
ErbogacenRussia 6,2333,873
EssejRussia 7,0214,363
Ed DueimSudan 7,7914,841
El FasherSudan 8,5475,311
El GeneinaSudan 8,8595,505
El ObeidSudan 8,0194,983
El ShowakSudan 7,4174,609
En NahudSudan 8,2165,105
EdirneTurkey 8,4955,279
ErzincanTurkey 7,3834,588
ErzurumTurkey 7,2534,507
EskisehirTurkey 8,1375,057
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1143,799
EntebbeUganda 7,8634,886
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,5246,540
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,5346,546
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4598,985
Eastman, GaUsa 15,8149,827
Eastport, MeUsa 14,3418,912
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6978,511
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,7699,177
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8389,221
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,0899,377
Elko, NvUsa 13,5348,410
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6309,091
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7349,156
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,7108,519
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4148,957
Erie, PaUsa 14,7329,155
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7099,140
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8337,975
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,0559,355
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9888,071
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8678,617
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7858,566
Evansville, InUsa 15,0689,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -