Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8242,998
NeuquenArgentina 16,17410,051
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,28510,120
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9014,909
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,8913,040
Nowra RanAustralia 6,6824,152
NuriootpaAustralia 5,8113,611
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,63610,338
NatitingouBenin 11,1746,943
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8699,861
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8796,139
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2066,342
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9968,076
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4467,734
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,6738,497
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,4828,378
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1856,951
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9148,025
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2618,862
N’DjamenaChad 9,6726,010
NanchangChina 2,9191,814
NanjingChina 3,3862,104
NanningChina 2,0011,244
NicosiaCyprus 7,8344,868
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5855,956
NaguaDominican Republic 17,16110,664
NeybaDominican Republic 17,30010,750
NegeleEthiopia 7,0294,368
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,5475,311
NandiFiji 8,5475,311
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9935,589
NancyFrance 10,0636,253
NantesFrance 10,6696,630
NiceFrance 10,0696,257
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5325,923
NurembergGermany 9,7006,028
NurnbergGermany 9,7036,029
NaxosGreece 8,5605,319
NanortalikGreenland 12,2267,598
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,1377,542
NordGreenland 9,8816,140
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0097,463
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2657,621
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,1281,944
New DelhiIndia 3,7572,335
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5185,915
NaganoJapan 4,9883,100
NagasakiJapan 4,1212,561
NagoJapan 3,5442,202
NagoyaJapan 4,8012,983
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4952,172
NaraJapan 4,6872,913
NazeJapan 3,7852,352
NemuroJapan 5,9263,682
NiigataJapan 5,1313,188
NikkoJapan 5,0883,162
NobeokaJapan 4,2382,633
NairobiKenya 7,4034,601
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7996,711
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8303,001
NidaLithuania 9,0195,604
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3923,972
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6134,109
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8364,869
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8664,888
NaraMali 12,0177,467
NioroMali 12,2337,601
NemaMauritania 11,9847,447
NouakchottMauritania 12,8427,980
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5404,685
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,0175,603
NelsonNew Zealand 8,7705,450
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
NandaimeNicaragua 17,86311,100
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8586,126
NiameyNiger 11,0426,862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2765,764
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,9755,577
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,4505,872
NawabshahPakistan 4,3572,708
NokkundiPakistan 4,9793,094
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,66010,974
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2101,373
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8704,891
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3373,317
NikolaevRussia 8,1505,064
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3173,926
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8304,866
NizneangarskRussia 5,6403,505
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5223,431
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2204,487
NovgorodRussia 8,4545,254
NovosibirskRussia 5,8143,613
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4741,537
No. 6Sudan 7,7764,832
NyalaSudan 8,6045,347
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,356843
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,194742
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 498309
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,515941
NarathiwatThailand 185115
NigdeTurkey 7,7564,819
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1773,838
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9774,957
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,7689,177
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,7689,177
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,2859,499
Natchez, MsUsa 15,6349,715
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9859,312
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,7189,146
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9149,268
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,8549,230
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,4158,958
New London, WiUsa 14,3618,924
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,8469,847
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,8399,842
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,2698,867
New YorkUsa 14,8559,231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8929,254
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8809,246
Newark, NjUsa 14,8899,252
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2378,847
Newberry, ScUsa 15,6099,700
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8679,238
Newnan, GaUsa 15,6689,736
Newport, TnUsa 15,3759,554
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5435,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,3189,519
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3588,922
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8137,962
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2968,884
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3108,892
Norton, KsUsa 14,4488,978
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,8049,199
NdolaZambia 8,4675,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -