Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0666,255
In SalahAlgeria 10,7746,695
InnsbruckAustria 9,7036,029
IbiriteBrazil 16,10610,008
IguatuBrazil 15,8539,851
IlheusBrazil 15,7479,785
ImperatrizBrazil 16,75910,414
IndaialBrazil 16,22510,083
IpameriBrazil 16,60110,316
IraiBrazil 16,52410,268
IreceBrazil 16,10510,008
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9339,901
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,95111,155
ItaitubaBrazil 17,69310,994
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0629,981
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8499,849
ItapevaBrazil 16,37210,174
ItirucuBrazil 15,8679,860
ItuacuBrazil 16,0039,945
IvinhemaBrazil 16,90610,506
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7666,690
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,9208,029
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7516,681
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,3017,644
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5306,544
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,17411,293
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8059,822
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2838,875
ImbertDominican Republic 17,14210,652
IzobambaEcuador 19,43412,076
IsmailiaEgypt 7,8744,893
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,50710,879
IoanninaGreece 8,9685,573
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4937,142
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6676,629
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5092,180
IranshahrIran 5,0983,168
IstranaItaly 9,6596,002
IidaJapan 4,8873,037
IizukaJapan 4,2472,639
IrakoJapan 4,7762,968
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0651,904
IrozakiJapan 4,9073,049
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0881,919
IshinomakiJapan 5,3253,309
IwamizawaJapan 5,6663,521
IzuharaJapan 4,1942,606
IrbidJordan 7,5604,698
IfraneMorocco 11,3477,051
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,5935,340
IlorinNigeria 10,8506,742
InchonNorth Korea 4,2982,671
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4155,850
IslamabadPakistan 4,4122,742
IquitosPeru 19,57912,166
IloiloPhilippines 2,2241,382
IasiRomania 8,4765,267
IcaRussia 7,2514,506
IlirnejRussia 8,4035,222
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0613,767
IrkutskRussia 5,2203,244
Ivdel’Russia 7,1074,416
IbizaSpain 10,6386,611
IspartaTurkey 8,1125,041
IstanbulTurkey 8,2785,144
IzmirTurkey 8,4145,228
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7355,428
IzmailUkraine 8,3575,193
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2658,864
Independence, KsUsa 14,9089,264
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5229,024
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9139,267
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5779,058
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8118,582
Inverness, FlUsa 16,15910,041
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4448,975
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2038,826
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,7039,136
IsokaZambia 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -