Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7602,958
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8453,011
KhostAfghanistan 4,6282,876
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9203,058
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5238,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4662,775
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4835,893
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8524,258
KandiBenin 10,9946,832
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9048,640
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9048,640
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6397,854
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6598,488
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5059,014
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4496,493
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3527,054
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,9218,029
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3358,908
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6552,893
KashiChina 4,6682,901
KunmingChina 2,1891,360
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7936,086
KhargaEgypt 8,0024,972
KosseirEgypt 7,6354,745
KajaaniFinland 8,7735,451
KuopioFinland 8,7445,433
KuusamoFinland 8,7425,432
KarlsruheGermany 9,9006,152
KasselGermany 9,7976,088
KonstanzGermany 9,8606,127
KumasiGhana 11,5507,177
KalamataGreece 8,8585,505
KerkiraGreece 9,0455,621
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7675,448
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7087,276
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6726,632
KankanGuinea 12,3287,661
KindiaGuinea 12,7197,903
KissidougouGuinea 12,4317,725
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8776,759
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2331,388
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2321,387
KeszthelyHungary 9,2605,754
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9296,791
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4841,543
KotaIndia 3,6442,264
KozhikodeIndia 3,0731,910
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,8491,770
KermanIran 5,5583,454
KermanshahIran 6,5764,087
Khoram AbadIran 6,4474,007
KilkennyIreland 10,8826,762
KingstonJamaica 17,42810,830
KagoshimaJapan 4,0842,538
KanazawaJapan 4,8713,027
KaruizawaJapan 4,9943,103
KatsuuraJapan 5,0523,140
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9563,080
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8323,624
KobeJapan 4,6422,885
KochiJapan 4,4442,761
KofuJapan 4,9513,076
KumagayaJapan 5,0423,133
KumamotoJapan 4,1862,601
KumejimaJapan 3,4342,134
KureJapan 4,4192,746
KushiroJapan 5,8233,619
KutchanJapan 5,5783,466
KyotoJapan 4,7012,921
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2093,237
KitaleKenya 7,5694,704
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3553,949
KufraLibya 8,7305,425
KaunasLithuania 8,8365,491
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0175,603
KybartaiLithuania 8,9005,531
KarongaMalawi 7,8504,878
Kota BharuMalaysia 12880
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,436893
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 299186
KuchingMalaysia 911566
KayesMali 12,4707,749
KeniebaMali 12,4847,758
KidalMali 11,0496,866
KitaMali 12,2927,638
KoutiaMali 11,8787,381
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1374,435
KisinevMoldova 8,3725,202
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9293,063
KhatgalMongolia 5,0223,121
KhovdMongolia 4,8713,027
KhujirtMongolia 4,6222,872
KhutagMongolia 4,8983,044
KenitraMorocco 11,4517,116
KalewaMyanmar 2,1991,366
KathaMyanmar 2,2151,377
KawthaungMyanmar 715444
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,8761,166
KengtungMyanmar 1,8141,127
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4281,509
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7746,074
KathmanduNepal 3,1131,935
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2714,518
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9575,566
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,9205,543
KarioiNew Zealand 8,9005,531
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9605,568
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9805,580
KanoNigeria 10,3766,448
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4522,766
KarasjokNorway 8,9705,574
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9046,154
KristiansandNorway 9,8026,091
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7466,056
KhasabOman 5,4823,407
KarachiPakistan 4,4162,744
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4062,738
KhanpurPakistan 4,2842,662
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5892,852
KororPalau 3,4772,161
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0585,629
KlodzkoPoland 9,3015,780
KoszalinPoland 9,3275,796
KrakowPoland 9,0745,639
KalakanRussia 5,6693,523
KaliningradRussia 9,0445,620
KamenskoeRussia 8,1315,053
KandalaksaRussia 8,6395,368
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2735,141
KazanRussia 7,3354,558
KemRussia 8,4695,263
KerchRussia 7,7764,832
KhabarovskRussia 5,6763,527
KirenskRussia 5,8463,633
KirovRussia 7,4714,642
KljuciRussia 7,5794,710
KolpasevRussia 6,1433,817
KorfRussia 8,0334,992
KostromaRussia 7,8944,906
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1465,062
KotlasRussia 7,7524,817
KrasnodarRussia 7,5594,697
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5204,051
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9434,315
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7063,546
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6845,396
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1334,432
KurganRussia 6,4984,038
KurskRussia 7,9694,952
KyraRussia 4,9893,100
KigaliRwanda 8,1435,060
KoldaSenegal 12,8808,004
KabalaSierra Leone 12,5867,821
KosiceSlovakia 8,9625,569
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1615,693
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7122,928
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5211,567
KadugliSudan 8,0835,023
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8434,874
KassalaSudan 7,3544,570
KhartoumSudan 7,7664,826
KostiSudan 7,7564,820
KalmarSweden 9,3115,786
KaresuandoSweden 9,0735,638
KarlstadSweden 9,4835,893
KristianstadSweden 9,4505,872
KamishliSyria 7,1714,456
KanchanaburiThailand 1,041647
Khlong YaiThailand 717446
Khon KaenThailand 1,238769
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 906563
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,077669
KairouanTunisia 9,9316,171
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5544,694
KarsTurkey 7,1144,421
KastamonuTurkey 7,8954,906
KayseriTurkey 7,7014,786
KonyaTurkey 7,9414,934
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9653,707
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3343,314
KinlossUk 10,4806,513
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9194,921
KievUkraine 8,3175,168
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8334,868
KirovogradUkraine 8,1625,072
KlepininoUkraine 7,9514,941
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0384,995
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7395,430
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0785,020
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,6479,102
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0328,098
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7269,151
Keene, NhUsa 14,6189,084
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8139,205
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5859,063
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,65110,347
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1728,807
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0896,270
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9219,272
Kinston, NcUsa 15,5299,650
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0548,112
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,3809,558
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3506,432
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6505,996
KabompoZambia 8,9535,564
KabweZambia 8,5125,290
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5085,287
KafirondaZambia 8,5175,293
KaomaZambia 8,9085,536
KasamaZambia 8,1525,066
KasempaZambia 8,7765,453
KawambwaZambia 8,3675,200
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4355,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -