Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0226,849
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5266,541
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5236,539
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1196,288
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,24910,097
AzulArgentina 16,11310,013
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8153,613
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7472,950
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,6532,891
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5402,821
AmberleyAustralia 6,4624,015
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7994,225
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5694,082
AimoresBrazil 15,8299,837
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7349,777
AltamiraBrazil 17,26410,728
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,85811,097
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0059,946
ApodiBrazil 15,6869,748
AracajuBrazil 15,5879,686
AracuaiBrazil 16,0119,949
AragarcasBrazil 17,07710,612
AraxaBrazil 16,40610,195
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6069,698
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5457,796
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7036,651
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,8318,595
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2226,352
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7238,528
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8328,596
AbecheChad 9,0305,611
AntofagastaChile 17,88411,114
AricaChile 18,40111,435
AltaiChina 4,9263,061
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,32712,010
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,26411,971
AraucaColombia 18,47511,481
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,15610,661
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,16710,668
AzuaDominican Republic 17,28110,739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0985,032
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8464,875
AswanEgypt 7,7634,824
AsyutEgypt 7,9644,949
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,47510,859
AsmaraEritrea 7,0834,402
AssabEritrea 6,6684,143
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,0964,410
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9656,192
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1588,177
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4743,401
AccraGhana 11,4087,089
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5425,308
AthensGreece 8,7135,414
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7095,412
AasiaatGreenland 11,5757,193
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5107,152
AputiteqGreenland 11,1736,943
AkureyriIceland 10,8226,725
AgraIndia 3,5952,234
AhmedabadIndia 3,8142,370
AkolaIndia 3,2902,044
AllahabadIndia 3,1891,982
AmritsarIndia 4,1452,576
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,9621,840
AbadanIran 6,3603,952
ArakIran 6,3363,937
AlbengaItaly 9,9906,208
AlgheroItaly 10,0246,229
AmendolaItaly 9,3965,839
AnconaItaly 9,5645,943
ArezzoItaly 9,7006,027
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8277,349
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7567,306
AbashiriJapan 5,8813,655
AburatsuJapan 4,1492,578
AikawaJapan 5,0813,157
AjiroJapan 4,9533,078
AkitaJapan 5,3223,307
AkuneJapan 4,0942,544
AomoriJapan 5,4403,381
AsahikawaJapan 5,7403,567
AsosanJapan 4,2172,620
AmmanJordan 7,5394,685
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9343,066
AinaziLatvia 8,8395,493
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4884,032
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2403,878
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6534,134
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2613,891
AtarMauritania 12,4807,755
AgalegaMauritius 5,4363,378
AcapulcoMexico 16,50410,256
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6402,883
AltaiMongolia 4,6142,867
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5522,829
AgadirMorocco 11,8417,358
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0766,261
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,6235,359
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,7615,444
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8705,512
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,7475,436
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,7875,460
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7675,448
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7605,444
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7595,443
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,90611,127
AgadezNiger 10,3746,447
AsuncionParaguay 16,99310,560
ArequipaPeru 18,66011,596
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4801,541
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9528,670
AradRomania 8,9465,559
AjanRussia 6,4654,017
AldanRussia 6,2273,870
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0944,408
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4844,029
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2243,868
AnadyrRussia 8,7415,431
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1915,090
ArmavirRussia 7,4094,604
AstrakhanRussia 6,9564,323
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6285,983
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,3007,022
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9116,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8106,717
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0086,841
Abu HamedSudan 7,6914,779
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5984,721
AqiqSudan 7,1744,458
ArbaatSudan 7,3114,543
AromaSudan 7,3814,587
AtbaraSudan 7,6184,734
Abu KamalSyria 7,1334,433
AleppoSyria 7,5024,662
AranyaprathetThailand 931579
AtakpameTogo 11,2416,985
AdanaTurkey 7,6844,775
AfyonTurkey 8,1265,050
AnkaraTurkey 7,9444,937
AntalyaTurkey 8,0855,024
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8033,606
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4166,473
AberporthUk 10,7226,663
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,6796,636
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9334,930
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9934,967
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5843,470
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6023,481
ArtigasUruguay 16,50410,256
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4619,607
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9788,686
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6037,832
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1779,431
Ada, MnUsa 13,8708,619
Adrian, MiUsa 14,7039,137
Aiken, ScUsa 15,6099,700
Akron, OhUsa 14,8529,229
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3948,944
Albany, GaUsa 15,7979,816
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6599,109
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,3248,901
Albion, NeUsa 14,3358,908
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,5559,045
Aledo, IlUsa 14,6679,114
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1378,785
Algona, IaUsa 14,3728,931
Alice, TxUsa 15,6739,740
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9009,259
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1318,781
Alma, MiUsa 14,5799,060
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3728,931
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1299,401
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8139,205
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7379,158
Amite, LaUsa 15,7539,789
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3806,450
Anderson, InUsa 14,8899,252
Anderson, ScUsa 15,4859,623
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7519,166
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,7039,137
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6437,235
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,0219,956
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,37810,178
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,4449,597
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0338,720
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6557,864
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6859,125
Athens, GaUsa 15,5959,691
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,6099,700
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,0309,340
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2075,100
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6099,078
Augusta, GaUsa 15,6799,743
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2538,236
Aurora, IlUsa 14,6339,093
Austin, TxUsa 15,4779,617
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6653,520
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9873,099
AcariguaVenezuela 18,15411,281
AdenYemen 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -