Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8856,764
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9496,804
OranArgentina 17,61710,947
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2752,035
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0353,129
OstendeBelgium 10,2476,368
ObidosBrazil 17,61110,943
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4557,118
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3818,937
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3828,937
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0749,989
OdenseDenmark 9,6866,019
OtavaloEcuador 19,37812,042
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9995,592
OuluFinland 8,8945,527
OroomiehIran 6,8604,263
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9186,163
OdienneIvory Coast 12,1577,554
ObihiroJapan 5,7413,567
OfunatoJapan 5,3943,352
OitaJapan 4,2812,660
OkayamaJapan 4,5462,825
OkinoerabuJapan 3,6582,273
OmaezakiJapan 4,8593,019
OmuJapan 5,8333,624
OnahamaJapan 5,2053,234
OsakaJapan 4,6632,897
OshimaJapan 4,9553,079
OtaruJapan 5,6143,489
OwaseJapan 4,6732,904
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5797,195
OujoaMorocco 11,0246,850
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5744,706
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,6315,364
OphirNew Zealand 8,6345,365
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0095,598
OtautauNew Zealand 8,5605,319
OcotalNicaragua 17,65710,972
OrlandNorway 9,6475,995
OsloNorway 9,6265,982
OhotskRussia 6,9054,291
OkhotskRussia 6,9054,291
OlekminskRussia 6,2953,912
OlenekRussia 7,0584,386
OmskRussia 6,1283,808
OnegaRussia 8,2745,141
OrenburgRussia 6,7754,210
OymyakonRussia 7,2054,478
OviedoSpain 11,1056,901
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4075,846
Orkney IslandsUk 10,4016,464
OdessaUkraine 8,2275,113
OvrucUkraine 8,4575,255
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,3559,542
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3358,908
Oakland, MdUsa 15,0819,371
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5528,421
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3258,902
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4158,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9989,320
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7469,163
Olivia, MnUsa 14,1578,797
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6597,866
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4828,999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4718,993
Oolitic, InUsa 14,9779,307
Orlando, FlUsa 16,23110,086
Orono, MeUsa 14,3638,925
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,4048,951
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5909,066
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7189,146
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7469,163
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,1119,390
Owosso, MiUsa 14,5919,067
Ozark, ArUsa 15,1879,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -