Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7952,980
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6602,896
JuninArgentina 16,37310,174
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,51210,261
JacobinaBrazil 15,9559,915
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6799,743
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3649,547
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,40210,192
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9689,923
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7377,915
JiuquanChina 3,8572,397
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,13111,267
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,21010,695
JimaniDominican Republic 17,32610,766
JoensuuFinland 8,6415,370
JokioinenFinland 8,9265,547
JyvskylFinland 8,8355,490
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4947,142
JulianehbGreenland 12,1977,579
JagdalpurIndia 2,7461,706
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,347837
JerusalemIsrael 7,6094,728
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,86311,100
JosNigeria 10,3626,439
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2166,348
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2036,340
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4532,767
JhelumPakistan 4,3202,684
JiwaniPakistan 4,9133,053
JuliacaPeru 18,66811,600
JakutskRussia 6,6744,147
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1404,437
JenisejskRussia 5,9813,717
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9863,720
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9763,714
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1787,567
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0954,409
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7004,164
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7735,452
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,3297,040
JubaSudan 7,9134,917
JokkmokkSweden 9,1655,695
JönköpingSweden 9,4435,868
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4485,871
JendoubaTunisia 10,0366,237
JerbaTunisia 9,8906,146
JerseyUk 10,6536,620
JaltaUkraine 7,9284,926
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6039,696
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2959,505
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,0009,943
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,7999,196
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,9349,280
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2917,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -