Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9864,341
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6374,125
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7904,219
YaoundeCameroon 10,1416,302
YokoCameroon 10,0296,232
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,4418,974
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8337,353
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2678,244
YanjiChina 4,9163,055
YichangChina 2,9491,832
YinchuanChina 3,6982,298
YiningChina 4,7912,977
YariguiesColombia 18,59911,558
YamasaDominican Republic 17,23010,707
YasicaDominican Republic 17,15510,660
YazdIran 5,8613,642
YakushimaJapan 4,0112,492
YamagataJapan 5,2453,259
YamaguchiJapan 4,3372,695
YokkaichiJapan 4,7582,957
YokohamaJapan 5,0193,119
YonagoJapan 4,5592,833
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0101,870
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8852,414
YeMyanmar 1,241771
YolaNigeria 9,9806,202
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1362,570
YurimaguasPeru 19,90812,371
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8184,236
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9773,714
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8403,629
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8267,970
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9746,820
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4908,383
York, PaUsa 14,9749,305
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,8199,209
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2148,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -