Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7476,057
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,340832
ParanaArgentina 16,61310,323
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,60410,318
PehuajoArgentina 16,28910,122
PergaminoArgentina 16,42010,203
PigeArgentina 16,13610,027
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,78810,432
PosadasArgentina 16,71110,384
PresidenciaArgentina 17,06110,602
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,87410,486
Punta IndioArgentina 16,11610,015
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3632,711
Port HedlandAustralia 3,3252,066
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,8818,004
ParakouBenin 11,0536,869
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5599,669
ParacatuBrazil 16,48910,247
ParanaBrazil 16,72410,393
ParanaguaBrazil 16,25110,098
ParanaibaBrazil 16,80610,443
ParintinsBrazil 17,75611,034
ParnaibaBrazil 16,11210,012
Passo FundoBrazil 16,38510,182
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,40310,193
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0539,975
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7269,772
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9539,913
PeixeBrazil 16,81010,446
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9749,927
PicosBrazil 16,09410,001
PiraiBrazil 15,9839,932
PirenopolisBrazil 16,74910,408
PompeuBrazil 16,23010,086
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,04010,589
Porto De MozBrazil 17,24710,718
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,41810,203
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,53111,515
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,17010,048
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,84010,465
PosseBrazil 16,53210,273
PlevenBulgaria 8,6695,387
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6495,375
Phnom PenhCambodia 718446
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2417,607
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7537,303
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6657,870
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3138,894
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5029,012
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5768,436
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3797,693
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,8808,625
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1497,550
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5388,413
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9698,059
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1807,568
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7507,301
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2678,244
ParronChile 16,73410,399
Puerto AysenChile 15,5419,657
Puerto MonttChile 15,9839,932
Punta ArenasChile 14,6869,126
PingbianChina 3,0801,914
PeralesColombia 18,91211,752
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,36411,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,10111,248
PragueCzech Republic 9,4695,884
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,35610,785
PimentelDominican Republic 17,19010,682
PoloDominican Republic 17,33910,775
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,14010,651
PichilingueEcuador 19,46612,096
PortoviejoEcuador 19,39612,053
PuyoEcuador 19,57512,164
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8824,898
ParisFrance 10,3416,426
PerpignanFrance 10,4326,483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8584,262
Port-GentilGabon 10,4956,521
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,52311,511
PotsdamGermany 9,5395,928
PatrasGreece 8,8865,522
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8976,771
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,1687,562
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,07710,612
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,33110,769
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,60810,942
PecsHungary 9,1845,707
PambanIndia 2,6681,658
PuneIndia 3,4942,171
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 759472
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 914568
PadovaItaly 9,6796,015
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7376,051
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6215,979
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6405,990
PantelleriaItaly 9,7516,060
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8086,095
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9406,177
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6495,996
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5175,914
PiacenzaItaly 9,8526,122
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8146,098
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6556,000
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6305,984
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3925,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6666,007
PrizziItaly 9,6155,975
PakseLaos 1,127700
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 312194
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7223,556
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7253,558
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0943,787
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1025,656
PatheinMyanmar 1,561970
PutaoMyanmar 2,5191,565
PyiMyanmar 1,7231,071
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3874,590
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9345,552
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9345,552
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9005,531
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7905,462
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,73411,020
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6276,603
PohangNorth Korea 4,3432,699
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3882,727
PadidanPakistan 4,4072,739
PanjgurPakistan 4,7762,968
ParachinarPakistan 4,6512,890
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7622,959
PeshawarPakistan 4,5472,826
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1593,206
PilarParaguay 16,91210,509
PiscoPeru 19,07811,855
PiuraPeru 19,60712,184
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,84611,711
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7931,114
PoznanPoland 9,2845,769
PrzemyslPoland 8,8605,506
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,3357,044
PortalegrePortugal 11,3627,061
Porto Portugal 11,3947,081
PavelecRussia 7,8354,869
PecoraRussia 7,5554,695
PermRussia 7,1064,416
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2954,533
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3865,211
PjatigorskRussia 7,2334,495
PoronajskRussia 6,1553,825
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6634,762
Providenja BayRussia 9,1695,698
PskovRussia 8,6065,348
PodorSenegal 12,7797,941
PopradSlovakia 9,0385,616
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1955,714
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7695,449
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5096,531
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5851,606
Port SudanSudan 7,2834,526
ParamariboSuriname 17,29910,750
PiteňSweden 9,0805,642
PalmyraSyria 7,3714,581
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0187,468
PhetchabunThailand 1,252778
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,311815
PhraeThailand 1,458906
PhuketThailand 590367
Phuket (airport)Thailand 612381
Prachin BuriThailand 987614
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 808502
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,54210,901
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7506,680
PoltavaUkraine 8,0204,984
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,30110,130
PradoUruguay 16,10310,007
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,0239,957
Palestine, IlUsa 14,9559,293
Pana, IlUsa 14,8889,251
Paoli, InUsa 14,9989,320
Paris, IlUsa 14,8489,227
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9398,662
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,8579,853
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9348,659
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0819,371
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,9279,276
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6099,078
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9888,071
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,8859,871
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7379,158
Perry, OkUsa 14,9659,299
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9849,311
Philo, OhUsa 14,9479,289
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3388,910
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0138,708
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3399,532
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9588,674
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1958,821
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9069,263
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8559,231
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,7259,150
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1909,439
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5598,426
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9588,674
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7189,146
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,4359,591
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5817,818
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6899,749
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8599,234
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5817,818
Portage, WiUsa 14,3978,947
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5289,028
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7717,936
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,4478,978
Prescott, ArUsa 15,3269,524
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9068,020
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1969,443
Princeton, InUsa 15,0629,360
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7529,167
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3928,943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,41211,441
PetaukeZambia 8,2095,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -