Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8393,007
FarahAfghanistan 5,1963,229
FormosaArgentina 16,96210,540
ForrestAustralia 4,8222,996
FrancistownBotswana 8,7415,432
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0819,372
FloraniaBrazil 15,5799,681
FlorestaBrazil 15,7699,799
FlorianoBrazil 16,26410,107
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,12910,023
FormosaBrazil 16,59310,311
FortalezaBrazil 15,7659,797
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,74410,405
FrancaBrazil 16,41110,198
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9458,044
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2697,624
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4537,739
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8197,344
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9128,024
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6517,240
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,1297,537
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,1217,532
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,2238,839
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,2298,842
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3017,644
FayaChad 9,1835,706
FamagustaCyprus 7,7754,831
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8146,098
FarafraEgypt 8,2635,135
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9716,196
FichtelbergGermany 9,5605,941
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8686,132
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9195,543
FrederikshbGreenland 12,1727,564
FaranahGuinea 12,4917,762
FalconaraItaly 9,5775,951
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7486,057
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4105,847
FonniItaly 9,9506,183
FrontoneItaly 9,6285,983
FrosinoneItaly 9,5965,963
FukauraJapan 5,3723,338
FukueJapan 4,0482,515
FukuiJapan 4,8062,986
FukuokaJapan 4,2202,622
FukushimaJapan 5,2233,246
FukuyamaJapan 4,4842,786
FushikiJapan 4,9153,054
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0283,124
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7864,217
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9384,311
FunchalMadeira 12,4157,715
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,19110,683
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3187,033
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7606,065
FaroPortugal 11,4837,136
FerganaRussia 4,9953,104
FreetownSierra Leone 12,7837,944
FalunSweden 9,3525,811
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3386,424
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8464,876
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3526,433
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,5519,042
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,6399,097
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,2698,867
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8868,629
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3768,933
Farmington, MnUsa 14,1938,820
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0109,328
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9948,696
Fayette, IaUsa 14,4308,967
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,0869,375
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,5259,647
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,0499,973
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,9839,932
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8918,632
Findlay, OhUsa 14,8139,205
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2288,842
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6009,073
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,4338,969
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1568,797
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3728,931
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2508,855
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,41410,200
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8479,226
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,1399,408
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,7949,193
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,2639,485
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6909,128
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,1259,399
Franklin, LaUsa 15,7709,800
Franklin, PaUsa 14,8549,230
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,1979,443
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5638,428
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9388,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -