Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1296,294
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5626,563
DavisAntarctica 8,4455,248
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1082,553
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6532,270
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,0541,277
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,3663,956
DhakaBangladesh 2,4391,516
D’UccleBelgium 10,1576,312
DiamantinaBrazil 16,12510,020
DiamantinoBrazil 17,55910,912
DouradosBrazil 16,98610,555
DoualaCameroon 10,3366,423
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,5638,428
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3638,304
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1597,556
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,6628,490
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7767,318
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9718,682
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6948,510
DuianChina 3,4812,163
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1965,715
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,6184,112
DajabonDominican Republic 17,18510,679
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,31410,759
DabaaEgypt 8,2405,120
DakhlaEgypt 8,1595,070
DijonFrance 10,1716,321
DresdenGermany 9,4995,902
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1956,335
DebrecenHungary 8,9315,550
DalatangiIceland 10,6626,626
DaltonganjIndia 2,9101,808
DarbhangaIndia 2,9501,833
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6081,621
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6071,620
DumkaIndia 2,7011,679
DwarkaIndia 4,1132,556
DezfulIran 6,4003,977
DublinIreland 10,7856,702
DecimomannuItaly 9,9846,204
DobbiacoItaly 9,6425,991
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8917,389
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5774,708
DagorettiKenya 7,4024,600
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6735,390
DedzaMalawi 7,8944,906
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2552,644
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0303,126
DaweiMyanmar 1,111690
De BiltNetherlands 10,0766,261
De KooyNetherlands 10,0876,268
Den HelderNetherlands 10,0896,269
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9725,575
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,7605,443
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,7075,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,7295,424
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7836,079
DalbandinPakistan 4,8363,005
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4562,769
DirPakistan 4,6122,866
DroshPakistan 4,6422,885
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2311,386
DohaQatar 5,9083,671
DorohoiRomania 8,5795,331
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7314,804
DudinkaRussia 7,2314,493
DzardzanRussia 7,2184,486
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0703,772
DakarSenegal 13,0988,139
DaruSierra Leone 12,5407,792
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6065,348
DamazinSudan 7,5724,705
DongolaSudan 7,9884,964
DamascusSyria 7,5134,669
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5134,668
Deir EzzorSyria 7,2224,488
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0633,146
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2184,485
DjerbaTunisia 9,8926,147
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2794,523
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5426,551
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,6486,617
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9654,950
DonetskUkraine 7,7504,816
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5403,443
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,5219,645
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,1929,440
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,2779,493
Danville, IlUsa 14,8489,227
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5819,682
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8808,004
David City, NeUsa 14,4428,974
Dayton, OhUsa 14,9359,281
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9908,072
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,8619,856
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7858,566
Decatur, IlUsa 14,8259,212
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3829,559
Delaware, OhUsa 14,9369,281
Delphine, InUsa 14,7629,173
Denton, MdUsa 15,0859,374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2408,849
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5349,031
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8478,605
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9248,653
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,6869,126
Dickson, TnUsa 15,2839,497
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3678,307
Dixon, IlUsa 14,5879,065
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6639,112
Dover, DeUsa 15,0859,374
Dover, TnUsa 15,2769,493
Dublin, TxUsa 15,3029,509
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5279,028
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0238,714
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0379,344
Durham, NhUsa 14,6089,077
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6577,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -