Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8823,034
BustAfghanistan 4,9723,089
BatnaAlgeria 10,2686,381
BecharAlgeria 11,1346,919
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3636,440
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1606,935
BiskraAlgeria 10,3366,423
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3516,432
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5038,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3628,304
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3608,302
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2928,260
ByrdAntarctica 11,4127,092
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0159,952
BarilocheArgentina 15,9929,937
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,25010,098
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,0253,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,4874,031
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3342,072
BrestBelarus 8,8175,479
BrusselsBelgium 10,1576,312
Belize CityBelize 17,18210,677
BeninBenin 11,1186,909
BohiconBenin 11,1426,924
BermudaBermuda 15,6289,711
BageBrazil 16,27110,111
BambuiBrazil 16,29510,126
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0309,961
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8539,851
BarcelosBrazil 18,38811,426
BarraBrazil 16,24910,097
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,51210,261
BarreirasBrazil 16,43010,210
BelémBrazil 16,82910,457
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,09810,003
BelterraBrazil 17,56010,912
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,37410,175
Bom JesusBrazil 16,20610,071
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,23910,091
BrasiliaBrazil 16,64610,344
BrevesBrazil 17,05410,598
BurgasBulgaria 8,4285,237
BurundiBurundi 8,2495,126
BatouriCameroon 9,8206,102
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,0208,712
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5697,810
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,1117,526
Banff, AbCanada 12,7347,913
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2248,839
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,3028,266
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9348,037
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4968,386
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3238,900
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4848,379
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3508,296
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8467,361
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1007,519
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,2718,868
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9797,444
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4147,092
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3625,818
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8445,496
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4759,616
BeijingChina 4,0682,528
BarranquillaColombia 18,19711,308
Benito SalasColombia 19,07511,853
BogotáColombia 18,85811,719
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2975,777
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5755,329
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1505,686
BaniDominican Republic 17,29310,746
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,32210,764
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,22110,701
BahariyaEgypt 8,1805,083
Beni SuefEgypt 7,9714,953
BiarritzFrance 10,7646,689
BordeauxFrance 10,6626,626
BrestFrance 10,8326,731
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7907,327
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7907,326
BitamGabon 10,1636,315
BanjulGambia 13,0368,101
BerlinGermany 9,5235,918
BrockenGermany 9,7116,034
BokeGuinea 12,9098,022
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9698,059
BudapestHungary 9,1265,671
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1135,663
BangaloreIndia 2,9231,816
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3182,062
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,4951,551
BikanerIndia 4,0292,504
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,7011,057
BabolsarIran 6,1903,847
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5033,420
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4854,030
Bandar LengehIran 5,6283,497
BirjandIran 5,4733,401
BushehrIran 6,0803,778
BaghdadIraq 6,8054,229
BasraIraq 6,4093,982
BelmulletIreland 10,9856,826
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9006,774
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3105,785
BergamoItaly 9,8466,118
BolognaItaly 9,7336,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7126,035
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3905,835
BrindisiItaly 9,2115,724
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6607,246
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9147,404
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3463,322
BeirutLebanon 7,6144,731
BenghaziLibya 9,0175,603
BirzaiLithuania 8,7935,464
BitolaMacedonia 8,9245,546
BlantyreMalawi 7,8504,878
BvumbweMalawi 7,8454,875
BintuluMalaysia 1,129701
BamakoMali 12,1467,548
Bko-SMali 12,1417,545
BougounMali 12,1157,528
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1967,579
BaitagMongolia 4,6712,903
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9953,104
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8543,017
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7012,921
BayandelgerMongolia 4,5812,847
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5432,823
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7982,982
BulganMongolia 4,8343,004
BhamawMyanmar 2,1971,365
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,6875,398
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,7875,461
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,7005,406
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,8305,487
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9025,532
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,94411,151
BilmaNiger 9,8356,112
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7076,654
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2565,752
BergenNorway 9,9166,162
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9166,162
BjornoyaNorway 9,2605,755
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4065,845
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5095,909
BadinPakistan 4,2312,629
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1552,582
BalakotPakistan 4,4482,764
BarkhanPakistan 4,4352,756
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,39811,433
BascoPhilippines 2,6431,642
BialystokPoland 8,8615,506
BejaPortugal 11,4427,110
BragancaPortugal 11,2236,974
BistritaRomania 8,7105,412
BucharestRomania 8,5635,321
BajkitRussia 6,2893,908
BarabinskRussia 5,9843,718
BarnaulRussia 5,6363,502
BerezovoRussia 7,1894,467
BiserRussia 7,0214,363
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4923,413
BogdarinRussia 5,5423,444
BogucanyRussia 5,9193,678
BomnakRussia 5,9583,702
BorRussia 6,3483,945
BorzjaRussia 5,1663,210
BratskRussia 5,6673,521
BelgradeSerbia 9,0085,598
BoSierra Leone 12,6407,855
BontheSierra Leone 12,7277,909
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2665,758
BerberaSomalia 6,4113,984
BusanSouth Korea 4,2472,639
BadajozSpain 11,3277,039
BarcelonaSpain 10,5286,542
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,9606,810
BabanusaSudan 8,2895,151
BaselSwitzerland 9,9816,202
BernSwitzerland 9,9976,212
BangkokThailand 973605
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 993617
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,397868
BizerteTunisia 9,9386,176
BalikesirTurkey 8,3615,195
BursaTurkey 8,2705,139
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4753,402
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,7726,694
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7396,673
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,7396,674
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,5246,540
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,5826,576
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,4656,503
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7018,514
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,2259,461
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,0659,362
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8046,093
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8056,093
Batesville, MsUsa 15,4309,589
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7579,792
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4428,975
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,2019,446
Bedford, MaUsa 14,7189,146
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6519,725
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5349,032
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3208,277
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7656,068
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5079,015
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1236,291
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4816,513
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4969,008
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,5258,405
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7279,152
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,5679,674
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6178,462
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7648,553
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,2689,488
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6889,749
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5267,784
Blakely, GaUsa 15,8859,871
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8719,241
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4699,612
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,3018,266
Booneville, MsUsa 15,4049,572
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8689,239
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6789,121
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2908,880
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2149,454
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,8779,245
Brenham, TxUsa 15,5559,666
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8309,216
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2999,507
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,3339,528
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6169,083
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5379,033
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3528,919
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6399,718
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8969,878
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8159,206
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3038,888
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,0749,367
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8479,226
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6449,100
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,6669,735
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,2899,501
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6879,126
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4658,989
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1308,159
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1443,196
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,82711,078
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,10711,252
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6035,346
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -