Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,4614,015
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,0671,285
WilliamtownAustralia 6,6614,139
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6893,535
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0052,489
WoomeraAustralia 5,4103,362
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5972,235
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,4688,369
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5789,059
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4567,119
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1336,918
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4318,968
Windsor, OnCanada 14,6869,126
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5678,431
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1588,177
WillemstadCuraçao 17,87711,109
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8706,755
WajimaJapan 4,9443,072
WakamatsuJapan 5,1653,210
WakayamaJapan 4,6072,863
WakkanaiJapan 5,8083,609
WajirKenya 7,0004,350
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1006,276
WindhoekNamibia 9,8256,105
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8665,510
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0155,602
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,9935,588
WaimateNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,9425,557
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,9535,564
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,9255,546
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9425,557
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6185,356
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,9985,592
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,9245,546
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,9615,568
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9075,535
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,7705,450
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,9135,538
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8755,515
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,8985,529
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,6575,379
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8295,486
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8145,477
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7445,434
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,7475,436
WintonNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7275,423
WarsawPoland 9,0025,594
WroclawPoland 9,2805,767
WonsanSouth Korea 4,4892,790
Wad MedaniSudan 7,6664,764
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9044,911
WauSudan 8,2885,150
WaddingtonUk 10,4286,480
Waco, TxUsa 15,3779,555
Wake IslandUsa 7,0464,378
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5449,038
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3728,931
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,5109,638
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9928,073
Walnut, IlUsa 14,5879,065
Warren, OhUsa 14,8469,226
Warren, PaUsa 14,7489,164
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,8779,245
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,1029,385
Washington, IaUsa 14,6399,097
Washington, InUsa 14,9779,307
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,4309,589
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5299,028
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0728,744
Watertown, WiUsa 14,5049,013
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,7519,166
Waverly, OhUsa 15,0469,350
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,9109,887
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6719,738
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3839,559
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,2409,470
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,1479,413
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,9579,294
West Chester, PaUsa 14,9739,305
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,43910,215
West Point, GaUsa 15,6689,736
West Point, NyUsa 14,8559,231
White Hall, IlUsa 14,9059,262
Whitestown, InUsa 14,8899,252
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0929,378
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,7859,188
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8077,958
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8259,212
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,3089,512
Williamson, WvUsa 15,1689,426
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8359,219
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5198,401
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,9739,305
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,0109,328
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,6119,701
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9319,278
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,1109,390
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,2888,878
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4038,329
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9588,674
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6209,707
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3028,887
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,5109,638
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,0969,381
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8599,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -