Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0053,110
ChlefAlgeria 10,7016,650
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2336,359
CeresArgentina 16,86610,481
ChamicalArgentina 17,01710,575
ChepesArgentina 16,93010,521
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,4269,586
ConcordiaArgentina 16,51910,265
CórdobaArgentina 16,83710,462
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,82710,456
CorrientesArgentina 16,89510,499
CairnsAustralia 5,2983,292
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,6024,102
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5502,206
CedunaAustralia 5,2763,279
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8363,627
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,0043,110
Cobar MoAustralia 6,1053,794
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,9183,056
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,6334,122
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9453,073
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2461,395
CharnocksBarbados 17,20610,692
CotonouBenin 11,1186,909
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7859,809
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7929,813
CabroboBrazil 15,8539,851
CaceresBrazil 17,60310,938
CaetiteBrazil 16,13810,028
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4769,617
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,07810,613
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,66510,356
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,13610,027
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9739,926
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7179,766
CaparaoBrazil 15,8739,864
CapinopolisBrazil 16,69910,377
CaratingaBrazil 15,9279,897
CaravelasBrazil 15,6979,755
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,27310,112
CarolinaBrazil 16,75310,411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,42010,204
CataguasesBrazil 15,9219,893
CatalaoBrazil 16,56110,291
CatanduvaBrazil 16,52810,271
CaxiasBrazil 16,29810,127
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,23010,085
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4239,584
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9679,922
ChapecoBrazil 16,48110,242
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,64710,966
CipoBrazil 15,7449,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,94810,531
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0819,993
CordeiroBrazil 15,8639,857
CorrentinaBrazil 16,37810,178
CorumbaBrazil 17,41410,821
CoximBrazil 17,20110,689
CrateusBrazil 16,0029,944
CuiabaBrazil 17,47610,860
CuritibaBrazil 16,32010,142
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8127,962
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4607,121
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3177,654
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,9157,404
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7717,314
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,6027,831
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8996,773
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8617,370
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,1928,198
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7817,942
Chapais, QcCanada 13,8838,627
Charlo, NbCanada 13,9978,698
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,1218,775
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,1158,772
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Chatham, NbCanada 14,0888,754
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2927,638
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4338,347
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,3588,301
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7297,910
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0526,868
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5617,184
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6877,884
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0078,704
Comox, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6857,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2667,622
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8467,982
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8507,985
ChicoChile 15,4019,570
ChillanChile 16,50410,256
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,49710,251
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,46310,852
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,5239,646
Curico-General FreireChile 16,66910,358
ChangchunChina 4,8052,986
ChangduChina 2,9361,825
ChangshaChina 2,7481,708
ChengduChina 2,8221,754
ChongqingChina 2,7121,685
Camilo DazaColombia 18,46111,472
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4615,879
CamagueyCuba 17,04110,589
CasablancaCuba 16,79210,434
ChebCzech Republic 9,6025,967
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5525,936
CabreraDominican Republic 17,13410,647
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,23610,710
CotuiDominican Republic 17,19810,687
CanarEcuador 19,63312,200
CairoEgypt 7,9494,940
CaenFrance 10,5316,544
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4316,482
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,06410,604
CocobeachGabon 10,3836,452
CologneGermany 9,9736,198
ChiosGreece 8,5025,283
CorfuGreece 9,0455,621
ConakryGuinea 12,8097,960
CatacamasHonduras 17,55610,909
CholutecaHonduras 17,65310,970
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6521,648
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5241,568
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5241,568
ChahbaharIran 5,0333,128
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9446,801
ClonesIreland 10,8166,721
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8936,769
CorkIreland 10,9846,826
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,9866,827
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9786,200
CameriItaly 9,9276,169
CampobassoItaly 9,4845,893
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9136,160
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9416,177
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0226,228
Cape MeleItaly 9,9886,206
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4405,866
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4735,886
CerviaItaly 9,6576,001
CiampinoItaly 9,6545,999
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7846,080
Cisa PassItaly 9,8426,116
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7146,036
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6505,997
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4715,886
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2905,773
ChibaJapan 5,0633,146
ChichibuJapan 5,0103,113
ChichijimaJapan 4,7932,978
ChoshiJapan 5,1293,187
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5694,704
ChilekaMalawi 7,8504,878
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9554,943
ChitipaMalawi 7,9124,917
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1179,394
ComitanMexico 17,09010,620
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3913,350
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8773,031
ChoirMongolia 4,5992,858
CasablancaMorocco 11,5687,189
ChindeMozambique 7,7644,825
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,444897
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5055,285
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,7275,423
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,8025,469
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,8005,468
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,7935,464
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,7215,419
CondegaNicaragua 17,68710,991
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,209751
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9612,461
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3972,732
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2722,655
ChhorPakistan 4,1942,606
ChitralPakistan 4,6582,895
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,74610,406
ConcepcionParaguay 17,11410,635
CajamarcaPeru 19,75212,274
ChachapoyasPeru 19,87412,350
ChiclayoPeru 19,65612,215
ChimbotePeru 19,55712,153
CuzcoPeru 18,95211,777
CzestochowaPoland 9,1265,671
CoimbraPortugal 11,4117,091
CalafatRomania 8,8085,474
CeahlauRomania 8,6005,344
ClujRomania 8,7785,455
ConstantaRomania 8,3565,193
CraiovaRomania 8,7365,429
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0495,002
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3574,572
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0054,974
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9485,560
Cape UelenRussia 9,3345,800
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7873,596
CaraRussia 5,8873,658
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2544,507
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3575,193
ChitaRussia 5,2763,279
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2863,285
CokurdahRussia 7,9184,920
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0373,752
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8336,110
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6882,913
CaceresSpain 11,2687,002
CadizSpain 11,3577,057
Ciudad RealSpain 11,0826,886
CordobaSpain 11,1936,956
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5731,599
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,171728
ChanthaburiThailand 816507
Chiang MaiThailand 1,559969
Chiang RaiThailand 1,6631,033
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 921573
ChumphonThailand 717445
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4955,279
CorumTurkey 7,7824,836
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4573,391
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1853,222
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6696,630
CernovcyUkraine 8,6195,356
ChernigovUkraine 8,2925,152
CarrascoUruguay 16,09510,001
ColoniaUruguay 16,22510,082
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,12810,644
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,1399,408
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0859,374
Camden, ScUsa 15,6209,707
Canton, NyUsa 14,4158,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2728,869
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4989,631
Caribou, MeUsa 14,1458,790
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8799,246
Casper, WyUsa 13,8808,625
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6507,861
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,9819,309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4149,578
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4028,949
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7579,792
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7529,788
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,1329,403
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,4879,624
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1809,433
Chaska, MnUsa 14,1998,823
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,4449,597
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4058,951
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5129,018
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5539,665
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1198,773
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,6629,111
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,6379,096
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1898,196
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8379,220
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0338,720
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0169,331
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0079,326
Circleville, OhUsa 14,9819,309
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5449,038
Clark, SdUsa 14,0378,723
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3989,568
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1939,441
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6279,089
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,7929,192
Clinton, IaUsa 14,5879,065
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7866,081
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,6899,128
College Park, MdUsa 15,0889,376
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3338,907
Columbia, MoUsa 14,8599,234
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6259,709
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9719,303
Columbus, InUsa 14,9989,320
Columbus, KsUsa 14,9479,288
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,9379,282
Conception, MoUsa 14,6459,101
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5909,066
Conway, ArUsa 15,2609,483
Conway, ScUsa 15,6369,716
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6379,096
Corning, ArUsa 15,1909,439
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5159,020
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,7219,769
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3679,549
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6859,126
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8007,954
Covington, LaUsa 15,7439,783
Covington, TnUsa 15,2219,458
Crete, NeUsa 14,4728,993
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5938,447
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9573,701
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9573,701
CaracasVenezuela 17,93311,144
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,90711,127
CoroVenezuela 17,98811,178
ChipataZambia 8,0575,007
ChomaZambia 8,7035,408
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1975,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -