Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0825,644
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,81210,447
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,95110,534
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,64010,340
ViennaAustria 9,3235,794
VitebskBelarus 8,4385,244
VassourasBrazil 15,9729,925
VicosaBrazil 15,9619,918
VitoriaBrazil 15,7289,774
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,9369,903
VarnaBulgaria 8,3995,219
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0788,748
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4877,760
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6947,888
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7607,929
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5117,775
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5127,775
ValdiviaChile 16,16510,045
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,16910,047
VallenarChile 17,29310,746
ValparaisoChile 16,88010,490
VanguardiaColombia 18,89711,743
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,23211,951
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,6385,989
VestervigDenmark 9,8016,090
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,24610,717
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,18410,678
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,16410,666
VilsandiEstonia 8,9945,589
VaasaFinland 9,0425,619
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,0456,863
VeravalIndia 3,9292,442
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5531,587
ValentiaIreland 11,0956,895
VeniceItaly 9,6425,991
VeronaItaly 9,7586,064
VicenzaItaly 9,7046,030
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6826,017
ViterboItaly 9,6926,023
VolterraItaly 9,7796,077
VientianeLaos 1,404873
VarenaLithuania 8,7835,458
VilniusLithuania 8,7525,438
VeracruzMexico 16,57410,299
VlissingenNetherlands 10,1966,336
VaernesNorway 9,5845,955
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6936,023
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,7835,458
VillarricaParaguay 16,86810,482
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6215,357
VanavaraRussia 6,1163,801
VasileviciRussia 8,4035,222
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4405,245
VerhojanskRussia 7,2894,529
ViljujskRussia 6,6694,144
VitimRussia 6,0723,773
Vize IslandRussia 8,3685,200
VladivostokRussia 5,0653,148
VolgogradRussia 7,2984,535
VologdaRussia 8,0044,974
VoronezRussia 7,7614,823
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,0235,607
VytegraRussia 8,2485,125
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4043,358
ValenciaSpain 10,7806,699
ValladolidSpain 11,0726,880
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,3577,057
VisbySweden 9,1945,713
VanTurkey 7,0284,368
ValleyUk 10,6836,639
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4355,242
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2978,263
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5666,566
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1508,793
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7657,932
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2978,884
Vevay, InUsa 15,0429,347
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5729,677
Victoria, TxUsa 15,6539,727
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,3518,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -