Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9053,048
TiranaAlbania 9,0575,628
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5576,560
TebessaAlgeria 10,1126,284
TimimounAlgeria 10,9486,803
TindoufAlgeria 11,7897,326
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3326,421
TrelewArgentina 15,6529,726
TucumanArgentina 17,32110,763
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3912,729
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3902,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6802,908
TibooburraAustralia 5,6743,526
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,5073,422
TshaneBotswana 9,3615,817
TaguatingaBrazil 16,57810,302
TarauacaBrazil 19,26711,972
TauaBrazil 15,9769,928
TefeBrazil 18,64311,585
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9269,897
TeresinaBrazil 16,23910,091
TiriosBrazil 17,53910,899
TorresBrazil 16,10710,009
TracuateuaBrazil 16,65410,349
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,79810,438
TriunfoBrazil 15,7239,771
TucuruiBrazil 16,99510,561
TuriacuBrazil 16,49510,250
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5977,207
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2757,007
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0478,107
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,1297,537
Thompson, MbCanada 12,9518,048
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9238,652
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0068,703
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5659,051
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5599,047
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5169,021
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3268,281
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,0258,715
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,27210,112
TaiyuanChina 3,7172,310
TaoyuanChina 2,9231,817
TengchongChina 2,2541,401
TønderDenmark 9,7916,084
TylstrupDenmark 9,6986,026
TystofteDenmark 9,6315,985
TamayoDominican Republic 17,30310,752
TahrirEgypt 8,0224,985
TantaEgypt 7,9954,968
TallinEstonia 8,8475,497
TartuEstonia 8,7235,421
TampereFinland 8,9205,543
TurkuFinland 8,9905,586
ToulonFrance 10,1816,326
ToulouseFrance 10,5316,544
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5097,774
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0217,470
TchibanGabon 10,2666,379
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0024,351
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0146,223
TamaleGhana 11,4337,105
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7885,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8265,484
TimehriGuyana 17,56110,912
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,57910,924
TelaHonduras 17,40110,813
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9051,805
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9051,805
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,2231,381
TabrizIran 6,7714,208
TeheranIran 6,2613,891
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6404,748
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2715,761
TarvisioItaly 9,5395,928
TermoliItaly 9,4535,874
TorinoItaly 10,0076,218
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0116,221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6956,025
TrevicoItaly 9,4395,865
TrevisoItaly 9,6545,999
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5325,923
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0116,221
TabouIvory Coast 12,2167,591
TadotsuJapan 4,5082,801
TakadaJapan 5,0203,120
TakamatsuJapan 4,5322,816
TakayamaJapan 4,8873,037
TanegashimaJapan 4,0582,521
TatenoJapan 5,0933,165
TateyamaJapan 5,0083,112
TokushimaJapan 4,5522,829
TokyoJapan 5,0433,134
TomakomaiJapan 5,6113,487
TottoriJapan 4,6262,874
ToyamaJapan 4,9203,057
ToyookaJapan 4,6702,902
TsuJapan 4,7402,945
TsurugaJapan 4,7672,962
TsuyamaJapan 4,5802,846
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1603,828
TripoliLebanon 7,5954,720
TobrukLibya 8,6735,389
TripoliLibya 9,6826,016
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9465,559
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4374,000
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9384,311
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1834,463
ThyoloMalawi 7,8354,869
TawauMalaysia 1,6441,022
TessalitMali 11,0566,870
TimbuktuMali 11,5367,168
TombMali 11,5357,168
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3687,686
TacubayaMexico 16,34110,154
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,19910,066
TarialanMongolia 4,9203,057
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8483,013
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6862,912
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3512,704
TangierMorocco 11,3477,051
TarfayaMorocco 12,2407,606
TazaMorocco 11,2236,974
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,8371,142
TaungooMyanmar 1,6721,039
ThandweMyanmar 1,7411,082
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5094,666
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,7405,431
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,6415,369
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,9385,554
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8615,506
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,9255,546
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,5085,287
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8615,506
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8065,472
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,8375,491
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,9685,573
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8175,479
TemukaNew Zealand 8,7235,421
TimaruNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,6805,394
TahouaNiger 10,6926,644
TillaberyNiger 11,1086,903
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2482,640
TromsoNorway 9,2275,733
TrondheimNorway 9,6085,971
ThumraitOman 5,5013,418
TacnaPeru 18,42711,451
TarapotoPeru 19,87212,349
TrujilloPeru 19,62612,196
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5001,554
TorunPoland 9,1665,696
TimisoaraRomania 8,9495,561
TambovRussia 7,6684,765
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5533,451
TaraRussia 6,2613,890
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9204,300
TermezRussia 5,0763,154
TernejRussia 5,4773,403
TobolskRussia 6,5964,099
TomskRussia 5,9113,673
Tot’MaRussia 7,8844,899
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4234,613
TuapseRussia 7,5384,684
TuraRussia 6,5574,075
TurukhanskRussia 6,8264,242
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9524,320
TortosaSpain 10,6686,629
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4361,514
TokerSudan 7,2234,488
TartousSyria 7,5954,720
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9431,829
TaboraTanzania 7,8864,900
TakThailand 1,354841
TrangThailand 454282
TabligboTogo 11,2126,967
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6087,834
TunisTunisia 9,9056,155
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3063,919
TireeUk 10,7116,656
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,4336,483
TernopilUkraine 8,6505,375
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,13610,027
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,7129,764
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3376,423
Talladega, AlUsa 15,6469,723
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,9609,918
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,26410,106
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,4309,588
Taunton, MaUsa 14,7309,153
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6099,078
Temple, TxUsa 15,4209,582
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,8379,841
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,7019,757
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8119,204
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5059,014
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,7509,166
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7688,556
Topeka, KsUsa 14,7169,144
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7789,183
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5339,031
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,0119,328
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5029,012
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,9929,316
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,5859,684
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0158,709
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2193,243
TumeremoVenezuela 17,79711,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -