Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Terengganu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Terengganu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Terengganu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4618,986
UaupesBrazil 18,76511,661
UbatubaBrazil 16,0549,976
UberabaBrazil 16,49310,249
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2837,633
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5362,818
UpernavikGreenland 11,2046,962
UummannaqGreenland 11,3657,063
UdineItaly 9,5695,946
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6295,984
UenoJapan 4,7152,930
UnzendakeJapan 4,1492,578
UrakawaJapan 5,6643,520
UshibukaJapan 4,0932,544
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1043,171
UwajimaJapan 4,3482,702
UkmergeLithuania 8,7825,457
UtenaLithuania 8,7335,427
UlaangomMongolia 5,0513,139
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7492,951
UlgiiMongolia 5,0053,110
UliastaiMongolia 4,7542,954
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9743,091
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7242,935
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5522,829
UfaRussia 6,9184,299
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1195,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1873,224
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5964,720
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3743,339
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7564,820
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6804,773
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6654,142
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0334,992
Umm BeninSudan 7,6174,733
UmeňSweden 9,1235,669
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,120696
Udon ThaniThailand 1,340832
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,405873
UrfaTurkey 7,3854,589
UsakTurkey 8,2235,110
Uman’Ukraine 8,3095,164
UzgorodUkraine 8,8885,523
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,9779,307
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8269,213
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8489,227
Urbana, OhUsa 14,9149,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -